Women & Their Work is grateful to our sponsors, whose support enables us to continue bringing the best in contemporary art programming, performance and community events to Austin audiences. Our sponsors also see their support go directly to our art education programs that reach thousands of students and teachers from underserved Austin schools each year. All donations to Women & Their Work are tax-deductible. Thanks to all of our sponsors for their generous support!

Bosch Bash 2017 Sponsors

Playground of Corruption Level Sponsors
Law Office of Becky Beaver, Lori & Tito Beveridge, Liz Young & Tommy Vascocu, Katelena Hernandez Cowles & James Cowles, Michael and Jeanne Klein, Prentice Foundation, Susan and Mark Nestegard

The Gryphon Level Sponsors
Karen & Rick Hawkins, Meeta Morrison Designs LLC, One Touch Point, Pioneer Wine Co., PROPER Tax Protest

Walking Fish Level Sponsors
Alex Albright & Clint Parsley, Abode|Fern Santini Design, Anne Levy Fund, August Morgan by Kate Hersch, Shelly & Peter Ayers, Chris & Phil Dial, Morris & Laura Gottesman, Lindsey & Mark Hanna, Cathy & Robert Lippincott, Kelley Cooper McClure & Gary McClure, The Meyer Levy Charitable Foundation, Peggy O'Shaughnessy, Page Home Design, Jen & Grant Raybourn, Flint Sparks & Erin Curtis, Elisa & Joel Sumner, Carol & Adam Wagner

Silent Art Auction Artists
Jules Buck Jones, Lance Lestcher, Beili Liu, Elizabeth McDonald Schwaiger, Kelly O'Connor, McKay Otto, Lori Pond, Denise Prince, Manik Raj Nakra, Tammie Rubin

Market Artists
Jill Bedgood. Rebecca Cohen, Kaih Cohen, Kiah Denson, David Everett, Virginia Fleck, Marian Haigh, Yuliya Lanina, Nancy Mims, Meeta Morrison, Jennifer Prichard, Rino Pizzi, Jack Sanders, Bob Schneider, Liberty Walker, Peggy Weiss, Alyssa Taylor Wendt, Steve Wiman, Sydney Yeager

 

Red Dot Sponsors 2017

Fire Engine
Lori & Tito Beveridge, Karen & Rick Hawkins

Lady In  
Law Office of Becky Beaver, Ann Daughety, Chris Dial, Kelley & Gary McClure, Liz Young, & Tommy Vascocu

Paint The Town
Ace Tailors, Jobe Corral Architects, Emily Little, Sarah Luna, Susan Matthews, Meeta Morrison, Janis & Joe Pinnelli, Elisa Sumner

Roses Are
Gemma Marangoni Ainslie, Architecture Plus, Peggy O'Shaughnessy, Fern & Jerre Santini, Sally Strickland, T. Flint Sparks & Erin B. Curtis, Alexandra Wettlaufer 

Red Dot 2016 Sponsors

Here and Red-y
Becky Beaver, Katelena Hernandez Cowles & James Cowles, Genny Duncan, Kelly Cooper McClure & Gary McClure, Liz Young & Tommy Vascocu

On Board and Red-y
Canopy Austin, Lindsey & Mark Hanna, Sarah Luna, Meeta Morrison Designs LLC., Janis & Joe Pinnelli, RealmBuild, Inc.

On Deck and Red-y
Architecture Plus, Gemma Marangoni Ainslie, Paul Barr, Flint Sparks & Erin B. Curtis, Jessica Davis & Tommy Davis, Fab 5, Lucinda Feshbach Francés Jones Law Office, Lehrmitt Associates Inc., Kelly & Donna Moore, Peggy O'Shaughnessy, Fern & Jerre Santini, Ben & Jane Lilly Schotz, The Wichterich Family

Foundations

Supported in part by The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, The Alice Kleberg Reynolds Foundation, The Meyer Levy Charitable Foundation, The Phillip Theodore Bee Charitable Trust, and The Stillwater Foundation.

Women & Their Work is a NPN Partner of the National Performance Network (NPN).  Some projects are made possible in part by support form the NPN Performance Residency Program. Major contributors include the Doris Duke Charitable Foundation, Ford Foundation, and the National Endowment for the Arts (a federal agency).  For more information:  www.npnweb.org.

Women & Their Work is a VAN Partner of the Visual Artists Network (VAN). Some projects are made possible in part through support from the Visual Artists Network Exhibition Residency, which is a program of the National Performance Network. Major contributors are the Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, the Joan Mitchell Foundation, and the Nathan Cummings Foundation. For more information: www.npnweb.org.

The 2013 project THIRST was supported by the Robert Rauschenberg Foundation's artistic Innovation and Collaboration Program, which supports fearless and innovative collaborations in the spirit of Robert Rauschenberg.

Past supporters include The Applied Materials Foundation, and the Austin Community Foundation.

Government Support

This organization is supported in part by a grant from the Texas Commission on the Arts and by the Cultural Arts Division of the City of Austin Economic Development Department. Additional support provided by an award from the National Endowment for the Arts. Art Works.

Past support includes a 2009 a grant from The American Recovery and Reinvestment Act awarded to our Education Program.

Corporate and Business

3M Corporation97 Degrees WestABODEDavid Amdur; Amherst Securities; Architecture PlusArt Alliance AustinBAH! Design; By GeorgeStephanie Barko, Literary PublicistRoger Beasley Audi & The Quattro Gallery; Birdsong Design; Brink Creative; CAMIBAart; Capitol Credit Unionchas architects; Kathleen M. Clark, LCSW, BCD; Creative Suitcase; Crowell +; Dalgleish Construction CompanyDanze & Blood Architects; Michael Deane Homes, Inc.; Delish; Dynamic Reprographics; Escobedo Construction; Eye Like DesignFAB Architecture; Farmers Insurance Clarkie Hall; Fete Accompli; Fine Lumber & Plywood, Inc.Four Moons Astrology; FMP Web; Jean Marc Fray French Antiques; Matthew Fuller Photography; Meeta Morrison Designs, LLC; Gardens; Glazer's Distributor; GSD&M; Guns and Oil Brewing Co.; H-E-B Tournament of Champions; Hendler Law; Holt, Rinehart & Winston; Holtzman Partners, LLPIce Works; Jaya Furniture and Accessories; Jerri Kunz DesignLandmarks Public Art Program, UTLCRA Employee's United Charities; Paul Lamb Architects; Land Design Partners; Law Office of Becky Beaver; The Lithoprint Company; LifeSize Communications; Emily Little Architects; Sherry Matthews Advocacy Marketing; Midtown Independence TitleNordstroms; One Touch Point;Tracey Overbeck Stead Interior Design; Olive Design; Page Home Design; Joseph Phillips; J. Pinnelli Company, LLC; Pioneer Wine Company; Hugh Jefferson Randolph Architects; Santini Construction; Scott, Douglass & McConnico, LLP; The Renner Project; Restructure Studio; Shiner Beer, Sign Effects; Spicewood Vineyards; Steinbomer & Associates Architects; TekeenThinkStreetTito's Handmade Vodka; Tocquigny Advertising Interactive + Marketing; TwentyThree07Twin Liquors; Uchiko; Uncommon Objects; Wally Workman Gallery, Wells Fargo Bank N.A.; Whole Foods Market; Wilson AC & Appliance; and Wilson Goldrick Realtors.

 

Individual Sponsors

Stacey Abel; Gemma Marangoni Ainslie; Alexandra Albright; Patricia Albright; Frances & John Alford; Paige & Kip Amstutz; Anonymous; Deborah & David Arnow; Connie Arismendi; Daloma Armentrout; Susan Crews Bailey; Beverly Bajema; Stephanie Barko; Paul Barr; Elizabeth & Jamie Baskin; William J. Bass; Becky Beaver & John Duncan; Emilie Attwell Becker; Toya & Stephen Bell; Ellen & David Berman; Jan & Gene Betts; Lori & Tito Beveridge; Carrie Bills; Sue Blevins; Gay Block; Carla Blumberg; Sheila & Colin Buechler; Annette Carlozzi & Dan Bullock; Pam Chandler & Patrick Ousey; Troy & Diana Chafin; Laura Scanlan Cho & Kenneth Cho; Laura Cisneros & Chris Wise; Sara & Colin Clark; Betsy Clements; Rebecca & Gary Cohen; Emily Cowart & Steve Wiman; Katelena Hernandez Cowles & James Cowles; Katy & Matthew Culmo; Ann L. Daughety; Jessica & Thomas Davis; Maryleigh Dejernett & Tim Neece; Elaine Demetrion & Paul Roach; Michael J. Donnelly; Chris & Phil Dial; Genevieve Duncan; Catherine Erb & Tom Sikes; Quincy Adams Erickson & Steve Nagle; Diana Fuentes; Hallie Ferguson; Colleen Fitzgerald & Terry Brown; Virginia Fleck; Susie & Steve Foy; Winnie & Les Gage; Regan & Billy Gammon; Ann Glazer; Browne & Diane Goodwin; Judy & Frank Gordon; Deborah Green & Clayton Aynesworth; Kevin Greenblat; Lindsey & Mark Hanna; Tim & Nancy Hanley; Joan Harman & David Hume; Julia Hart; Rick & Karen Hawkins; Jane Hilfer; Dr. Alex S. & Virginia Hill; Dr. Karensa Hill; Jessie Otto Hite; Candace & Randy House; Terri & Scott Ingraham; Robyn Jamison & Otto Fox; Gina Kapustin & Gregg Schultz; Jean Karotin; Margaret Keys; Jeanne & Michael Klein; Jennifer Kuczaj; Christy & Ray Langenberg; Mike Levy; Cathy & Rob Lippincott; Emily Little; Camille & Dave Lyons; Jeanette & Will Lyons; Cathleen Marlow & Charles Cirar; Christine Mattsson & John McHale; Sherry Matthews; Kelley & Gary McClure; Leslie & Steve McConnico; Rosa & Brian McCormick; Peggy O'Shaughnessy; Suzie Page; Janis & Joe Pinnelli; Ron Prince; Jean Rather; Sarah Greene Reed; Kimberly & Dan Renner; Pam & Michael Reese; Adrienne Rivers Pappas & Rick Pappas; Judy & Rudy Robinson; Pamela Saegert & Andrew Ruth; Mary Sanger; Fern & Jerre Santini; Margo Sawyer; Nancy Scanlan; Bea Ann Smith; Sherry Smith & Bill Allison; T. Flint Sparks & Erin B. Curtis; Dana Sprute & Michael Osborne; Maury Sullivan; Hillary & Robert Summers; Elisa & Joel Sumner; Gail & Rodney Susholtz; Mary Ross Taylor; Carole Tower & Matt St. Louis; Carol & Adam Wagner; Jennifer Vickers & Lee Walker; Emily & Danny Walker, Melanie & Bill Walters; Liz & Kirk Watson; Alex Wettlaufer; Philip Whitworth; Roberta & Larry Wright; Mary & Howard Yancy; Liz Young & Tommy Vascocu and Vicki & Jason Zagrodsky.